second page img

usnf office

United States Naginata Federation

usnfes@gmail.com
engallamartial@gmail.com

promotions

USNF Dan exams (March 10, 2018) Bellevue, WA

Dan level promotions

Shodan

Isabella Coppeans (PNNF)

Nidan

Zach Schultz (PNNF)
Miguel Martinez (GNYNF)

USNF Dan and Kyu exams (July 30, 2017) Rohnert Park, CA

Dan level promotions


 

Shodan

Michelle You(PNNF)
David Huynh (NCNF)
Xinyuan Lai (NCNF)
Andrew Boyd (CNF)
Alan McDougall (CNF)
Adam Lew (SCNF)
Marie Angelique Metzger (SCNF)
Wolfgang Metzger (SCNF)


Nidan

Yves Crepeau (CNF)
Grace Wu (SCNF)
Jessica Espinosa (ECNF)
Rebecca Pomeroy (ECNF)
C.L. Chen (GNYNF)
Talanda Williams (NCNF)
Richard Metzger III (SCNF)


Sandan

Axel Noorman (ECNF)
Johanne Chalifour (CNF)
Manon Dozois (CNF)
Rytis Prekeris (RMNF)
Eduardo Pereira (BRA)


Yondan

Saiyou Ohshima (NCNF)
Chris Coppeans (PNNF)
Juan Hernandez (SCNF)
Sasha Corchado (GNYNF)
Frank Dimarco (RMNF)
Bryce Harrop (PNNF)

Kesley Shamrell-Harrington (PNNF)

Antoni Rossi (SCNF)
Andrew Hong (SCNF)

Kyu level promotions

Sankyu

Emily Cook (SCNF)

Ikkyu

Karl Spargur (NCNF)
Yuki Nishimura (NCNF)
Simon Wan (GNYNF)

USNF Dan exams (March 11, 2017) Bellevue, WA

Dan level promotions

Shodan

Kyoko Yoshikawa (PNNF)
Akane Yoshikawa (PNNF)

Sandan

Sara Jensen (PNNF)

AJNF Yondan/Godan exam (Jan 22, 2017) Tokyo, Japan

Godan Ellery Engalla (ECNF)

Godan Katie Roche (GNYNF)

USNF Dan and Kyu exams (July 10, 2016) Torrance, CA

Dan level promotions


 

Shodan

Nell Shamrell-Harrington (PNNF)
C.L. Chen (GNYNF)
James Maestas (RMNF)
Christian Soriano (SCNF)
Richard Metzger III (SCNF)


Nidan

Claire Leftwich-Winchester (BNA)
Emily Ewen (ECNF)
Morgan Brumfield (ECNF)
Shirley Chu (GNYNF)
Jon Tuazon (SCNF)


Sandan

Daniel Trexler (SCNF)
Jenny Bernot (SCNF)

Kyu level promotions

Gokyu

Alexander Coppeans (PNNF)

Yonkyu

Ysbella Dimuculangan (SCNF)


Sankyu

Brian Goodrich-Camp (NCNF)
Michelle Young (NCNF)



Nikyu

Adam Lew (SCNF)
Taylor Ott (NCNF)
Karl Spargur (NCNF)
Isabella Coppeans (PNNF)


Ikkyu

Xinyuan Lai (NCNF)
Toan Huang (SCNF)
Wolfgang Metzger (SCNF)
Marie-Angelique Metzger (SCNF)

AJNF Yondan/Godan exam (Jan 24, 2016) Tokyo, Japan

Godan Karen Schmucker (PNNF)

Godan Kei Tsukamaki (PNNF)

SCNF Dan exam (Nov 15, 2015) Torrance, CA

Dan level promotions



Shodan

Kohki Watabe (SCNF)
Grace Wu (SCNF)



Nidan

Anthony Bernot (SCNF)
Marcos Madrigal (SCNF)


Sandan

Gabriel Djinn (ECNF)
Jeremy Hiller (SCNF)

AJNF Renshi/Kyoshi exam (May 10, 2015) Himeji, Japan

Renshi Kurt Schmucker (PNNF)

INF exam (June 24, 2015) McGill University, Montreal, Canada

Dan level promotions




Shodan

Raphael Djinn (ECNF)
Morgan Brumfield (ECNF)
Emily Ewen (ECNF)
Jon Tuazon (SCNF)
Debra Bernot (SCNF)



Sandan

Shannon Lew (SCNF)
Ruben Ramirez (SCNF)
Tony Bernot (SCNF)

Yondan

Cathy Mikuni (SCNF)

usnf exam (July 10, 2014) Bryn Mawr College, PA

Dan level promotions




Shodan

Anthony Bernot (SCNF)
Joshua Sloan (RMNF)
Jiyou Ni (GNYNF)
Talanda Williams (NCNF)





Nidan

Serena Tang (GNYNF)
Sara Jensen (PNNF)
Katrina Heilman (GNYNF)
Daniel Trexler (SCNF)
Jennifer Bernot (SCNF)
James LIbby (SCNF)

Kyu level promotions

Yonkyu

Marieta Soma (ECNF)

Sankyu

Isabella Coppeans (PNNF)

Ikkyu

Raphael Djinn (ECNF)